Privacy Policy Statement

Premier Fresh Foods Limited (“Our Company”, “we” or “us”) are committed to safeguard the privacy of individuals with respect to your personal data.  We therefore ensure that our policies and practices in relation to collection, use, retention, transfer and access of personal data comply with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486) under the laws of HKSAR.

 

Personal Data Collection

You may be requested to provide personal data to our company including without limitation your name, gender, date of birth, phone number, fax number, mailing address, e-mail address, company name, credit card details, bank account number, etc.  Failure to provide such data and / or provision of incomplete or inaccurate data may prevent us from providing certain services to you.  Or it may deny the use of certain contents on our website.  If you are under the age of 18, you must obtain the consent from parents or guardians before disclosing any of your personal data to us.

 

Use of Personal Data Collected

Our company will not share any personal data about you to the third parties or certain marketing-related information without your prior consent.  Your personal information collected by our company will be only used for the followings:

1.      membership registration, offers and rewards

2.      verify account identity

3.      shipping

4.      processing orders, payment instructions

5.      handling complaints & account enquiries

6.      providing customer service

7.      market research, statistics and behavioral analysis

 

Retention & Security of Personal Data

Our company properly ensure the security for personal data in order to prevent unauthorized or accidental access, processing, erasure, lost or other use of the personal data.  All personal data are only available to authorized persons.  We will keep the record of all transactions with you in our course of business for review and verification purposes.  We will not keep your personal data for any purpose for longer than is necessary.

 

Use of Cookies

Cookies are the small computer files that can be stored in Internet surfers' computers for the purposes of obtaining configuration information and analyzing Internet surfers' viewing habits.  We use Cookies to better understand your requirements, interests and enhance your online experience to help us improve our services.   It may be some contents on this website which may not function properly or which cannot be used when use of Cookies is refused.

 

Direct Marketing

Our company intends to use the personal data collected from you (including telephone number, fax number, mailing address, e-mail address) in direct marketing of our products and services.  If you prefer to cancel your subscription from us, you can opt out at any time by updating your preferences through in our website or e-mail.  Upon receipt of your request, we shall cease to so use your personal data without charge to you.

 

Personal Data Access and Correction

If you have any query in relation to our privacy policy, you wish to access, or correct your personal data held by us, you can contact us by writing to the following address:

Personal Data Privacy Officer

Premier Fresh Foods Limited

A39, Western Wholesale Food Market

8 Fung Mat Road, Sai Ying Pun

Hong Kong

 

Amendment of Privacy Policy Statement

Our Privacy Policy Statement may be amended from time to time without prior notice, and it will be published on our website (www.premierfresh.com.hk).

 

If there is any inconsistency between the English and Chinese version of this Privacy Policy Statement, the English version shall prevail.